2015 AMHA YOUTH RESULTS



Class 1: YOUTH ROADSTER 12 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
RESERVE: SHADOW BOXS RICOCHET, Shown by GRACIE R MCBRIDE

 

Class 3: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER WITH JUNIOR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNING STREAKS HEAVENLY MAGIC, Shown by JORDAN J HENRICH
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS ETERNAL BEAUTY, Shown by CHARLIE KACHURIAK
5th ALLIANCE FIRE FANTASY, Shown by GRACIE J KACHURIAK

 

Class 4: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH JUNIOR MARE (5 Entries)
3rd LITTLE AMERICAS SECRETS CARLY X, Shown by KAMERON M WELMA
5th LITTLE AMERICAS BOOGIE TYNE DALY, Shown by KAYLA N BAKER

 

Class 5: YOUTH 13 AND OVER WITH JUNIOR MARE (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ML BOLEROS AURIA, Shown by EMILEE S PLETT
6th VERMILYEA FARMS ETERNAL BEAUTY, Shown by BROOKE WOOD
10th LITTLE AMERICAS SECRETS CARLY X, Shown by CASEY BOYER

 

Class 6: YOUTH STOCK-TYPE MARES (NON-RATED) (10 Entries)
9th LAZY N SUGAR SPICE, Shown by GRACIE R MCBRIDE



Class 10: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER WITH SENIOR MARE (8 Entries)
3rd ME HE DOUBLE DELIGHT, Shown by CHARLIE KACHURIAK
5th ALLIANCE JOYFUL NOISE, Shown by GRACIE J KACHURIAK



Class 11: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH SENIOR MARE (7 Entries)
RESERVE: ME HE DOUBLE DELIGHT, Shown by MAX KACHURIAK



Class 12: YOUTH 13 AND OVER WITH SENIOR MARE (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR HENNESSEYS MINE ALL MINE, Shown by EMILEE S PLETT



Class 13: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAMERON M WELMA, Showing BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW

 

Class 15: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13 TO 18 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEATHER C BOLTON, Showing BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO
4th AVERY ROWLAND, Showing STAR VALLEYS DAYDREAM BELIEVER
8th EMILY C BAKER, Showing WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON
10th BROOKE WOOD, Showing RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER

 

Class 16: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8 TO 12 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALEY M CARSTEN, Showing BAR NS EXXXTREME MOON
RESERVE: KAMERON M WELMA, Showing BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW
3rd GRACIE R MCBRIDE, Showing SHADOW BOXS RICOCHET
4th KAYLA N BAKER, Showing LITTLE AMERICAS STRUTTIN SKYWALKER



Class 18: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 13 & OVER (16 Entries)
9th COLUMBIA DANDY KING, Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND



Class 19: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH SENIOR GELDING (10 Entries)
RESERVE: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by MAX KACHURIAK
5th BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON M WELMA
7th LITTLE AMERICAS STRUTTIN SKYWALKER, Shown by KAYLA N BAKER
10th SHADOW BOXS RICOCHET, Shown by GRACIE R MCBRIDE

 

Class 20: YOUTH 13 AND OVER WITH SENIOR GELDING (15 Entries)
3rd LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by EMILEE S PLETT
10th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE WOOD

 

Class 21: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH SENIOR GELDING (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by GRACIE J KACHURIAK
5th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by CHARLIE KACHURIAK



Class 22: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
8th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND



Class 23: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 13 TO 18 (15 Entries)
3rd ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by BROOKE WOOD



Class 24: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 12 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL SO BE IT, Shown by HALEY M CARSTEN



Class 25: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 13 TO 18 (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE WOOD
RESERVE: ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by BROOKE WOOD



Class 26: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 12 AND UNDER (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON M WELMA
RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICAS STRUTTIN SKYWALKER, Shown by KAYLA N BAKER
7th ERL SO BE IT, Shown by HALEY M CARSTEN
8th ALL WRIGHTS PEPPY PIPPIN, Shown by KYLIE L CHAMBERS



Class 27: YOUTH HUNTER 13 TO 18 (36 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE WOOD
3rd 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by BROOKE WOOD
10th BAR NS EXXXTREME MOON, Shown by BROOKE WOOD

 

Class 28: YOUTH HUNTER 12 AND UNDER (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL SO BE IT, Shown by HALEY M CARSTEN
RESERVE: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON M WELMA
3rd BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by GRACIE R MCBRIDE
5th ALL WRIGHTS PEPPY PIPPIN, Shown by KYLIE L CHAMBERS
7th SHADOW BOXS RICOCHET, Shown by GRACIE R MCBRIDE



Class 29: YOUTH JUMPER 13 TO 18 (19 Entries)
3rd BAR NS EXXXTREME MOON, Shown by BROOKE WOOD
4th 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by BROOKE WOOD
7th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by WILLIAM M BEATY

 

Class 30: YOUTH JUMPER 12 AND UNDER (7 Entries)
RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICAS BROADWAY BOOGIE, Shown by KAMERON M WELMA
4th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by KAYLA N BAKER
6th ERL SO BE IT, Shown by HALEY M CARSTEN



Class 31: YOUTH ROADSTER 13 TO 18 (8 Entries)
3rd BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by HEATHER C BOLTON
7th BAR NS EXXXTREME MOON, Shown by BROOKE WOOD



Class 33: YOUTH VERSATILITY 12 AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL SO BE IT, Shown by HALEY M CARSTEN
RESERVE: SHADOW BOXS RICOCHET, Shown by GRACIE R MCBRIDE

 

Class 36: YOUTH VERSATILITY 13 TO 18 (15 Entries)
6th 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by BROOKE WOOD
10th BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by HEATHER C BOLTON



Class 37: YOUTH PLEASURE DRIVING 7 AND UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS CHICK MAGNET, Shown by CHARLIE KACHURIAK

Class 38: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDING (11 Entries)
7th PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by OLIVIA C REYNOLDS
8th VERMILYEA FARMS BLACK PYTHON, Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND



Class 39: YOUTH STOCK-TYPE GELDINGS (NON-RATED) (11 Entries)
10th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND

 

Class 41: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH JUNIOR GELDING (5 Entries)
5th LITTLE AMERICAS SKIPS FRIDAY, Shown by KAYLA N BAKER

 

Class 42: YOUTH 13 AND OVER WITH JUNIOR GELDING (9 Entries)
6th ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, Shown by EMILEE S PLETT
8th VERMILYEA FARMS BLACK PYTHON, Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND
9th LITTLE AMERICAS SKIPS FRIDAY, Shown by EMILY C BAKER

 

Class 43: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 8 TO 12 (3 Entries)
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS KILLERS SHE DEVIL, Shown by EVELYN I "EVE" DIRKSE

 

Class 44: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 13 & OVER (15 Entries)
7th 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by BROOKE WOOD

 

Class 45: YOUTH COSTUME (6 Entries)
5th SHADOW BOXS RICOCHET, Shown by GRACIE R MCBRIDE
6th ALL WRIGHTS PEPPY PIPPIN, Shown by KYLIE L CHAMBERS

 

Class 300: YOUTH LIBERTY (23 Entries)
RESERVE: BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by HEATHER BOLTON
6th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by GRACIE J KACHURIAK

 

 

2015 WORLD AMATEUR RESULTS


 

Class 46: AMATEUR VERSATILITY (18 Entries)
RESERVE: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by REBECCA M. KACHURIAK
9th BAR NS EXXXTREME MOON, Shown by TRACY A WOOD



Class 47: AOTE EXHIBITING JR MARE LEVEL 1 (11 Entries)
8th SHOOTERS ROWDY RITA, Shown by CODY MUNSINGER



Class 48: AOTE EXHIBITING JR MARE LEVEL 2 (18 Entries)
RESERVE: MERCEDES DI SIR RONNA, Shown by RAYMOND POPE



Class 49: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (25 Entries)
7th ALLIANCE JOYFUL NOISE, Shown by SUSAN STUART
9th LUCKY HARTS TWO BUCK CHUCK, Shown by MARY COLLINGS
10th LOST SPOKES WD KARMA, Shown by VALERI LANSFORD

 

Class 51: AMATEUR JR MARE LEVEL 1 OVER 30 TO 33 (8 Entries)
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS ETERNAL BEAUTY, Shown by MICHAEL A BRANDT



Class 54: AMATEUR JR MARES LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 33 (17 Entries)
7th MERCEDES DI SIR RONNA, Shown by RAYMOND POPE

 

Class 55: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (20 Entries)
8th ARISTOCRATIC PUCKS GONE N DUN IT, Shown by MARY COLLINGS



Class 57: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (20 Entries)
RESERVE: BROOKE GLOSSER, Showing RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER
7th MARIE A. POWELL, Showing CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET
9th TRACY A WOOD, Showing BAR NS EXXXTREME MOON



Class 59: AMATEUR STOCK-TYPE MARES (Non-Rated) (11 Entries)
6th LOST SPOKES WD KARMA, Shown by VALERI LANSFORD
9th 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by TRACI K. WRIGHT

Class 61: AOTE EXHIBITING SR MARE LEVEL 2 (9 Entries)
3rd REECES UNDISPUTED COW GIRL, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL

 

Class 62: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (23 Entries)
8th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, Shown by JANE WAGNER
10th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

 

Class 67: AOTE ROADSTER (11 Entries)
3rd WCF PRINCE WILLIAM, Shown by TRACI K. WRIGHT
4th REECES UNDISPUTED COW GIRL, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL

 

Class 69: AOTE EXHIBITING JR STALLION LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL LADS WILDCARD, Shown by CORY MUNSINGER

 

Class 70: AOTE EXHIBITING JR STALLION LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
4th FREEDOM HILL LADS WILDCARD, Shown by RAYMOND POPE

 

Class 72: AMATEUR JR STALLIONS LEVEL 1 30 & UNDER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ANTONIO, Shown by MICHAEL A BRANDT



Class 73: AMATEUR JR STALLIONS LEVEL 1 OVER 30 TO 33 (7 Entries)
RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS RICARDO, Shown by FRANCES NIGH
3rd FREEDOM HILL LADS WILDCARD, Shown by CODY MUNSINGER

 

Class 75: AMATEUR JR STALLIONS LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 33 (12 Entries)
7th FREEDOM HILL LADS WILDCARD, Shown by RAYMOND POPE

 

Class 76: AOTE EXHIBITING JR GELDING LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
5th SILVERLEAF NOBLE FIRE, Shown by CODY MUNSINGER

 

Class 78: AMATEUR JR GELDINGS LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
5th SILVERLEAF NOBLE FIRE, Shown by CODY MUNSINGER

 

Class 79: AMATEUR JR GELDINGS LEVEL 2 (12 Entries)
9th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCKSKIN JOE, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
10th VERMILYEA FARMS SPECIAL EDITION, Shown by BARBARA HIBBARD

 

Class 80: AOTE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (23 Entries)
4th REECES UNDISPUTED COW GIRL, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
5th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

 

Class 83: GRAND CHAMPION AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ANTONIO, Shown by MICHAEL A BRANDT

 

Class 84: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (22 Entries)
3rd RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
4th ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT MURPHY

 

Class 85: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (45 Entries)
4th CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
6th ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT MURPHY
7th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
9th QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, Shown by MARY WILSON
10th ZARZUELAS RODRIGO DE VIVAR, Shown by MARY WILSON

 

Class 86: AMATEUR HUNTER (45 Entries)

4th REECES UNDISPUTED COW GIRL, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
10th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

 

Class 87: AMATEUR JUMPER (14 Entries)
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT MURPHY
3rd WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by DANIEL CRIDER
8th LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, Shown by LAUREN CONWAY GREAVES

 

Class 91: AMATEUR STOCK-TYPE STALLIONS (Non-Rated) (8 Entries)
7th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, Shown by JANE WAGNER

 

Class 94: AMATEUR SR STALLIONS LEVEL 1 30 & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ME HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF, Shown by MICHAEL A BRANDT

 

Class 98: AOTE CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (17 Entries)
6th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, Shown by JANE WAGNER
7th CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL

 

Class 100: AMATEUR STOCK-TYPE GELDINGS (Non-Rated) (11 Entries)
5th ZARZUELAS RODRIGO DE VIVAR, Shown by MARY WILSON
8th HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON

 

Class 106: AMATEUR SR GELDINGS LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 34 (7 Entries)
7th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

 

Class 110: GRAND CHAMPION AMATEUR HERITAGE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ANTONIO, Shown by MICHAEL A BRANDT

 

2015 WORLD RESULTS



Class 111: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, MICHAEL WRIGHT OR TRACI OR TARYN WRIGHT
7th HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH, MARY WILSON OR FRANKLIN WILSON

 

Class 112: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS RODRIGO DE VIVAR, MARY WILSON
3rd ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, BROOKE GLOSSER
6th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
7th ALL WRIGHTS PEPPY PIPPIN, MICHAEL WRIGHT OR TRACI WRIGHT
8th QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, MARY WILSON
9th HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH, MARY WILSON OR FRANKLIN WILSON

 

Class 113: OPEN HUNTER (26 Entries)
RESERVE: LOST SPOKES WD KARMA, VALERI LANSFORD
5th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
6th 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, MICHAEL WRIGHT OR TRACI OR TARYN WRIGHT
10th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, BROOKE GLOSSER

 

Class 114: OPEN JUMPER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, DANIEL & CARLA CRIDER
3rd 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, MICHAEL WRIGHT OR TRACI OR TARYN WRIGHT

 

Class 116: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: BROOKE GLOSSER, Showing RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER
5th MARIE A. POWELL, Showing CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET
8th TRACY WOOD, Showing BAR NS EXXXTREME MOON

 

Class 117: PRODUCE OF DAM (4 Entries)
4th LITTLE AMERICAS FANTASTIC ROSALINE, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES

 

Class 118: OPEN ROADSTER OVER 32 TO 34 (8 Entries)
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER

 

Class F2: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED YEARLING GELDINGS FUTURITY (6 Entries)
5th SILVERLEAF NOBLE FIRE, Shown by RAYMOND POPE

 

Class F4: YEARLING GELDINGS FUTURITY (5 Entries)
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD THE CHIPS ARE IN, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER
5th ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, LESA AND EMILEE PLETT

 

Class F5: AMATEUR TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS FUTURITY (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RFM UNDISPUTED COWBOY HAWK, Shown by MARIE POWELL

 

Class F7: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED YEARLING MARES FUTURITY (14 Entries)
9th MERCEDES DI SIR RONNA, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER

 

Class F14: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED YEARLING STALLION FUTURITY (8 Entries)
5th FREEDOM HILL LADS WILDCARD, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER

 

Class F17: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (4 Entries)
RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ANTONIO, MICHAEL OR CAROL BRANDT

 

Class F19: AMATEUR TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS FUTURITY (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS PEQUENO, Shown by LAUREN CONWAY GREAVES

 

Class 120: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (10 Entries)
RESERVE: TRACY WOOD, Showing BAR NS EXXXTREME MOON
3rd MARY WILSON, Showing QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS
4th MARIE A. POWELL, Showing CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET
7th DEBRA GLOSSER, Showing RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER
8th FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH

 

Class 122: FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (12 Entries)
6th REECES UNDISPUTED COW GIRL, MARIE A. POWELL

 

Class 123: GENTLEMENS CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (16 Entries)
3rd ALLIANCE JOYFUL NOISE, SUSAN STUART OR MARVIN LAZAR

 

Class 125: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (9 Entries)
8th PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS DANTE, MICHAEL BRANDT OR CAROL BRANDT

 

Class 128: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (15 Entries)
RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ANTONIO, MICHAEL BRANDT OR CAROL BRANDT

 

Class 129: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (15 Entries)
9th ALLIANCE BOLEROS RICARDO, DARL NIGH OR FRANCES NIGH, OR HEATHER BOLTON

 

Class 130: VERSATILITY (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER
7th 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, MICHAEL WRIGHT OR TRACI OR TARYN WRIGHT

 

Class 132: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29 & UNDER (6 Entries)
4th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS PEQUENO, LAUREN OR TONY GREAVES

 

Class 137: STOCK-TYPE JUNIOR GELDINGS (Non-Rated) (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RFM UNDISPUTED COWBOY HAWK, MARIE A. POWELL

 

Class 138: THREE-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (12 Entries)
10th ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, TIM OR REBECCA KACHUCIAK

 

Class 139: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (9 Entries)
3rd RAVENWOOD THE CHIPS ARE IN, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER
8th ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, LESA & EMILEE PLETT

 

Class 140: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (5 Entries)
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCKSKIN JOE, MARIE A. POWELL

 

Class 143: LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (32 Entries)
5th LUCKY HARTS TWO BUCK CHUCK, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
8th ALLIANCE JOYFUL NOISE, SUSAN STUART OR MARVIN LAZAR

 

Class 146: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER
10th COLUMBIA DANDY KING, DEBORAH PALMER OR AUSTIN BERGLUND

 

Class 148: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER

 

Class 152: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (12 Entries)
4th LUCKY HARTS TWO BUCK CHUCK, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
5th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, LUCILLE KUSLUCH & JANE WAGNER

 

Class 154: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (14 Entries)
7th ARISTOCRATIC DREAMING ON A STAR, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS

 

Class 155: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (12 Entries)
5th ML BOLEROS AURIA, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM

 

Class 159: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER

 

Class 160: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (19 Entries)
RESERVE: ALLIANCE JOYFUL NOISE, SUSAN STUART OR MARVIN LAZAR
3rd LOST SPOKES WD KARMA, VALERI LANSFORD

 

Class 163: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: TIBBS TANGO RYTHEM, MICHAEL COLLINGS OR SAMMY RUDEL, OR MARK WILSON

 

Class 167: MULTI-COLOR MARES (15 Entries)
3rd LOST SPOKES WD KARMA, VALERI LANSFORD
7th LITTLE AMERICAS JOY BOYS ARTEMIS, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINIATURES

 

Class 169: SOLID COLOR MARES (15 Entries)
8th ME HE DOUBLE DELIGHT, MICHAEL BRANDT OR CAROL BRANDT

 

Class 171: GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE
CHAMPION: TIBBS TANGO RYTHEM, MICHAEL COLLINGS OR SAMMY RUDEL, OR MARK WILSON

 

Class 172: GRAND CHAMPION ROADSTER
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER

 

Class 174: STOCK-TYPE SENIOR MARES (Non-Rated) (8 Entries)
RESERVE: LOST SPOKES WD KARMA, VALERI LANSFORD
5th 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, MICHAEL WRIGHT OR TRACI OR TARYN WRIGHT

 

Class 176: SENIOR MARES 28 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ME HE DOUBLE DELIGHT, MICHAEL BRANDT OR CAROL BRANDT

 

Class 178: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (8 Entries)
3rd LR HENNESSEYS MINE ALL MINE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER

 

Class 179: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (13 Entries)
4th ARISTOCRATIC PUCKS ROYAL JUBILEE, ERICA KILLION & MICHAEL & MARY COLLINGS

 

Class 181: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (18 Entries)
6th LOST SPOKES WD KARMA, VALERI LANSFORD

 

Class 183: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (4 Entries)
3rd RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER

 

Class 184: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (11 Entries)
3rd LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER

 

Class 187: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (15 Entries)
10th ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, TIM OR REBECCA KACHUCIAK

 

Class 188: STOCK-TYPE SENIOR STALLIONS (Non-Rated) (8 Entries)
7th LOST SPOKES WD SHARP DRESSED MAN, PATRICIA GILES, DOUBLE G RANCH

 

Class 189: SENIOR STALLIONS 28 & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ME HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF, MICHAEL BRANDT OR CAROL BRANDT

 

Class 191: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (14 Entries)
RESERVE: ARISTOCRATIC REGAL RED, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS OR MARK WILSON

 

Class 192: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (7 Entries)
RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS INCENDIO, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR FRANKIE OR DARL NIGH

 

Class 193: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (15 Entries)
9th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER

 

Class 197: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (10 Entries)
3rd LITTLE AMERICAS PHANTOMS KNIGHTFALL, TONY OR L GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINIATURES
6th LOST SPOKES WD SHARP DRESSED MAN, PATRICIA GILES, DOUBLE G RANCH

 

Class 198: THREE-YEAR-OLD CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE JOYFUL NOISE, SUSAN STUART OR MARVIN LAZAR

 

Class 204: GRAND CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
WORLD RESERVECHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER



Class 205: GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
WORLD RESERVECHAMPION: ARISTOCRATIC REGAL RED, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS OR MARK WILSON

Congratulations Members on a great job!!

SOUTHWESTERN MINIATURE HORSE CLUB